Is Sweet Potato, Coconut & Chilli Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream powder
  • coconut powder
  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk powder
  • +1 more

coconut cream powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 25% Sweet Potato, Potato, Carrot, 5% Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Onion, Ginger Puree, Red Chilli, Lemongrass, Lime Juice, Coriander, Coconut Milk Powder (Salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Parsley Powder, Parsley Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Powder, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Lovage Powder, Coconut Cream Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Mace, Ground Coriander, Curry Powder (Coriander Seed, Turmeric, Fenugreek Seed, Cumin Seed, Pepper, Salt, Chilli, Garlic Puree, Ginger, Cayenne, Seed Coriander Powder, Dried Red Chilli)

Check Sweet Potato, Coconut & Chilli Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Packet, Bowl

Flavor
SpicySavoryCoconutHerby
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerMeal Prep