Is Sweet Potato, Coconut & Chilli Soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 25% Sweet Potato, Potato, Carrot, 5% Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Onion, Ginger Puree, Red Chilli, Lemongrass, Lime Juice, Coriander, Coconut Milk Powder (Salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Parsley Powder, Parsley Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Powder, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Lovage Powder, Coconut Cream Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Mace, Ground Coriander, Curry Powder (Coriander Seed, Turmeric, Fenugreek Seed, Cumin Seed, Pepper, Salt, Chilli, Garlic Puree, Ginger, Cayenne, Seed Coriander Powder, Dried Red Chilli)

Check Sweet Potato, Coconut & Chilli Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Packet, Bowl

Flavor
SpicySavoryCoconutHerby
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerMeal Prep