Is SWEET POTATO CRINKLE CUT FRIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- food starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, COTTONSEED OIL, FOOD STARCH, DEXTRIN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM SILICATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check SWEET POTATO CRINKLE CUT FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO CRINKLE CUT FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


