Is Sweet Potato Curry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Roasted Red Pepper, Spinach, Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Red Pepper, Garlic Puree, Spices, Ginger Puree, Tapioca Starch (Sulphites), Coriander, Salt, Dried Potato, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Requlator: Citric Acid, Coriander Leaf, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Sweet Potato Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


