Is SWEET POTATO DIP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CULTURED DEXTROSE (FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CILANTRO, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, THAI CHILI, AQUARESIN PAPRIKA (NATURAL GLYCERINE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CANOLA OIL).
Check SWEET POTATO DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


