Is SWEET POTATO FRIES, SWEET POTATO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN),CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, POTATO STARCH MODIFIED. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, CORN FIBER, DEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC (COLOR), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEA FIBER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET POTATO FRIES, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO FRIES, SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBaking


