Is SWEET POTATO FRIES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC CANOLA, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO, TAPIOCA), SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTRIN, SALT, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COLORING (ANNATTO, TURMERIC), DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET POTATO FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


