Is SWEET POTATO FRIES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC CANOLA, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO, TAPIOCA), SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTRIN, SALT, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COLORING (ANNATTO, TURMERIC), DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWEET POTATO FRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side Dish