Is SWEET POTATO KUGEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATOES, APPLES, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), EGGS, APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C), EGG WHITES, MAPLE SYRUP, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), SALT CINNAMON, NUTMEG.

Check SWEET POTATO KUGEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking