Is Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet whey
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Sweet Potato (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Whey, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamon
Check Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


