Is SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE SWEET POTATO LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD PIECES, ROASTED PECANS, AND A BOURBON-FLAVORED PECAN SWIRL, SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SWEET POTATO BASE (SWEET POTATO, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], SPICES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, BOURBON FLAVORED PECAN VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG YOLK, EGG WHITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, CINNAMON, SALT), ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.

Check SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE SWEET POTATO LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD PIECES, ROASTED PECANS, AND A BOURBON-FLAVORED PECAN SWIRL, SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go