Is SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS, WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DICED SWEET POTATOES: SWEET POTATOES, SALT, FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, THREE CHEESE BLEND: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKE), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR), SPINACH, CARAMELIZED SWEET YELLOW ONIONS: YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE COLOR, WATER.
Check SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Where to buy
SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


