Is Sweet Potato Toast Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic dextrin
organic dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC OIL (AVOCADO OR OLIVE), ORGANIC BATTER (ORGANIC POTATO STARCH. ORGANIC CORN STARCH. ORGANIC DEXTRIN. SALT. LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE))
Check Sweet Potato Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


