Is Sweet Potato Toast Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC OIL (AVOCADO OR OLIVE), ORGANIC BATTER (ORGANIC POTATO STARCH. ORGANIC CORN STARCH. ORGANIC DEXTRIN. SALT. LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE))

Check Sweet Potato Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go