Is SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE CHICKEN PATTIES, SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE CHICKEN PATTIES, SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep