Is Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lipolyzed cream
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet potatoes, sugar, water, praline (sugar, pecans, butter, corn syrup, salt), liquid margarine (soybean oil, water, vegetable mono - and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), nonfat dry milk, food starch-modified, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg, maltodextrin, lipolyzed cream, natural flavor.
Check Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)


