Is SWEET POTATO WRAPS Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet potato wraps have been subject to mixed reviews among consumers. Some people have mentioned that these wraps can be challenging to bend, which can make them less convenient to use. Additionally, there have been reports of the wraps being sticky, which might not appeal to everyone. However, further details about the product, such as its ingredients or nutritional value, are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet potato wraps have been subject to mixed reviews among consumers. Some people have mentioned that these wraps can be challenging to bend, which can make them less convenient to use. Additionally, there have been reports of the wraps being sticky, which might not appeal to everyone. However, further details about the product, such as its ingredients or nutritional value, are not provided.
Ingredients
Water, Sweet Potato Flour (16%), Bamboo Fiber, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Cellulose), Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Millet Flour, Potato Fiber, Teff Flour, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Pea Protein, Sourdough (Fermented Rice Flour, Water), Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Colors (Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder), Salt, Fermented Corn, Yeast, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavorings. May contain sesame.
Check SWEET POTATO WRAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO WRAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


