Is SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A roasted vegetable medley with caramelized exterior and tender interiors, offering balanced savory and subtly sweet notes. Textural contrast includes crisped edges and soft centers. Commonly served as a side, mixed into salads or grain bowls, or reheated for quick weeknight meals. Preparation yields consistent, even roasting in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carrots, sweet potatoes, red potatoes, soybean oil, less than 2% of seasoning blend (salt, spice, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic), sea salt, dehydrated onion, spice, food starch-modified, natural flavor, sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated parsley, corn syrup solids, citric acid, yeast extract, lemon juice solids, lemon oil

Check SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryCitrus
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking