Is SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE BOURBON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SWEET POTATO, CINDY'S MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE [PURE MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, BOURBON WHISKEY, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), SEA SALT, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA]MAPLE PEPPER SPICE (SEA SALT, ORGANIC MAPLE POWDER (ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC MOLASSES POWDER [ORGANIC MOLASSES AND SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENT CAKING)], ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT) THYME.
Check SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Whole


