Is SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE BOURBON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
- organic and natural flavors
- natural flavor
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATO, CINDY'S MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE [PURE MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, BOURBON WHISKEY, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), SEA SALT, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA]MAPLE PEPPER SPICE (SEA SALT, ORGANIC MAPLE POWDER (ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC MOLASSES POWDER [ORGANIC MOLASSES AND SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENT CAKING)], ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT) THYME.
Check SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Whole


