Is Sweet potatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serving size: 1 medium serving (130g) - Calories: 100 - Total Fat: 0g - Saturated Fat: 0g - Trans Fat: 0g - Cholesterol: 0mg - Sodium: 70mg - Total Carbohydrate: 23g - Dietary Fiber: 4g - Total Sugars: 7g - Protein: 2g - Vitamin D: 0mg - Calcium: 20mg - Iron: 1mg - Potassium: 440mg - Vitamin A: 300mg - Vitamin C: 18mg - Added Sugars: 0g

Check Sweet potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.