No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND NON-GMO [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, CINNAMON BUN SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS {MILK}, FRUCTOSE, SPICE, SEA SALT], BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET | Spoonful