Is Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter type flavor
- whey
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE) TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, YELLOW #5 , YEAST, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC (COLOR), APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CORN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E, USP, FCC [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]).
Check Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


