Is SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED ONION PUREE, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEEDS, ROSEMARY.

Check SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingTopping