Is SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED ONION PUREE, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEEDS, ROSEMARY.
Check SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili
Where to buy
SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


