Is SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- xanthan gum
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED ONION PUREE, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEEDS, ROSEMARY.
Check SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili
Where to buy
SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING MARINADE DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET RED ONION WHITE BALSAMIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


