Is SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 5% of natural and artificial flavor, adipic acid, citric acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ADIPIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sweet Potato
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 27 oz Sleeve (8 Cups)
Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


