Is SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter flavor
organic butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic popcorn, organic expeller pressed palm oil, salt, organic butter flavor, organic stevia extract (stevia rebaudiana leaf)
Check SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
SWEET & SALTY MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET & SALTY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


