Is SWEET & SALTY MT. HOOD TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • white chocolate chips

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL).

Check SWEET & SALTY MT. HOOD TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast