Is SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE FLOUR FRUCTOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK, BAKING SODA, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast