Is SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE FLOUR FRUCTOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK, BAKING SODA, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


