Is Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, barley flakes, sugar, honey, high oleic canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate), corn syrup, white chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, milk, soy lecithin, artificial color, artificial flavor), rice and wheat flakes (milled rice, rolled wheat, sugar, salt, barley malt), pretzel pieces (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean oil, yeast), soluble corn fiber, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), white chocolate flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, artificial color, soy lecithin, vanilla, artificial flavor), fructose, high oleic canola oil, glycerin, less than 2% of: palm kernel oil, water, corn syrup solids, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, xanthan gum, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), peanut flour, almond flour.
Check Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


