Is Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, barley flakes, sugar, honey, high oleic canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate), corn syrup, white chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, milk, soy lecithin, artificial color, artificial flavor), rice and wheat flakes (milled rice, rolled wheat, sugar, salt, barley malt), pretzel pieces (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean oil, yeast), soluble corn fiber, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), white chocolate flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, artificial color, soy lecithin, vanilla, artificial flavor), fructose, high oleic canola oil, glycerin, less than 2% of: palm kernel oil, water, corn syrup solids, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, xanthan gum, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), peanut flour, almond flour.
Check Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


