Is Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- white chocolate flavored chips
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, barley flakes, sugar, honey, high oleic canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate), corn syrup, white chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, milk, soy lecithin, artificial color, artificial flavor), rice and wheat flakes (milled rice, rolled wheat, sugar, salt, barley malt), pretzel pieces (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean oil, yeast), soluble corn fiber, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), white chocolate flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, artificial color, soy lecithin, vanilla, artificial flavor), fructose, high oleic canola oil, glycerin, less than 2% of: palm kernel oil, water, corn syrup solids, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, xanthan gum, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), peanut flour, almond flour.
Check Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & salty pretzel chewy bars, white chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


