Is SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted almond butter
- honey
- whey
- natural flavor
honey roasted almond butter
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CASHEWS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEW NUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


