Is SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CASHEWS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEW NUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


