Is SWEET & SALTY TREAT FROSTED PRETZELS, SWEET & SALTY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • an artificial coloring

an artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]).

Check SWEET & SALTY TREAT FROSTED PRETZELS, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoTopping