Is SWEET SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DARK BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DARK GROUND CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS (WATER, ALCOHOL), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SWEET SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


