Is SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pretzels - enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
pretzels - enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, SPICY PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION-GARLIC-JALAPENO PEPPER POWDERS, RED PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TOFFEE PEANUTS - PEANUT, SUGAR, SALT, SMOKED ALMONDS - ALMONDS ROASTED IN PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PRETZELS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST.
Check SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


