Is SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, SPICY PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION-GARLIC-JALAPENO PEPPER POWDERS, RED PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TOFFEE PEANUTS - PEANUT, SUGAR, SALT, SMOKED ALMONDS - ALMONDS ROASTED IN PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PRETZELS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST.

Check SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET & SAVORY BAR MIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping