Is SWEET & SAVORY BEANS 'N POTATOES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE [COOKED VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), SALT, SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROT POWDER]), TOMATOES IN JUICE, ROASTED CORN, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO CHILES, LESS THAN 2% OF: OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, COOKED SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check SWEET & SAVORY BEANS 'N POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SAVORY BEANS 'N POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Can


