Is SWEET & SAVORY SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SAVORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION*, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC*, SALT, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET & SAVORY SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SAVORY SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


