Is SWEET SESAME GINGER TENDER CHICKEN BITES, SWEET SESAME GINGER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural chicken
natural chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Chicken, Organic Currants, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper
Check SWEET SESAME GINGER TENDER CHICKEN BITES, SWEET SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SESAME GINGER TENDER CHICKEN BITES, SWEET SESAME GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SWEET SESAME GINGER TENDER CHICKEN BITES, SWEET SESAME GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


