This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sweet Shop Favourites Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Stearicacid, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Flavourings, Magnesium Stearate, Conflour, Anti-caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Apple Pulp (Contains : Sulphur Dioxide), Lysed Soya Protein, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Ols Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconuts, Carnaubawax, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin Lutein, Paprika Extract Free From Artificial Colours

Check Sweet Shop Favourites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Sweet Shop Favourites | Spoonful