Is SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream salt
- evaporated milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, PECANS, CASHEWS, CREAM (SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT, CREAM SALT), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND CARRAGEEN (STABILIZERS), VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), HONEY, PURE VANILLA, SALT.
Check SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


