Is SWEET SHOP USA, MILK PECAN BRAG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- butter
- concentrated whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), VANILLA EXTRACT, HONEY, SALT.
Check SWEET SHOP USA, MILK PECAN BRAG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SHOP USA, MILK PECAN BRAG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Mrs. Freshley's® Twirls™ Pecan Sweet Rolls 6 Oz. Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


