Is SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & dark chocolate
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- +1 more
milk & dark chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), PEPPERMINT CANDY (PURE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED #40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR ICING (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED #3, RED#40, BLUE#1, BLUE#2, YELLOW#5, YELLOW #6]).
Check SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


