Is Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- artificial milk tea flavour
- tapioca pearls
- sugar
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Tea Powder: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer, Instant Tea Powder, Artificial Milk Tea Flavour, Artificial Tea Flavour, Sucralose. Tapioca Pearls: Tapioca Pearls (tapioca Starch, Water, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Malic Acid, Caramel, Artificial Flavours), Water, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Contains Milk.
Check Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Dried


