Is Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tapioca pearls
tapioca pearls
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Tea Powder: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer, Instant Tea Powder, Artificial Milk Tea Flavour, Artificial Tea Flavour, Sucralose. Tapioca Pearls: Tapioca Pearls (tapioca Starch, Water, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Malic Acid, Caramel, Artificial Flavours), Water, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Contains Milk.
Check Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Dried


