Is Sweet Shoppe Frutty Chewy Candy Fruit Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible beef gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
edible beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, concentrated fruit juices [strawberry, sour cherry, orange, apple]), Hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm), Sorbitol, Edible beef gelatine, Citric acid, Artificial flavours, Anthocyanins, Carotene, Spirulina extract, Turmeric, Sunflower lecithin, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Salt, Alpha tocopherol. May contain: Peanuts, Milk, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Sweet Shoppe Frutty Chewy Candy Fruit Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Frutty Chewy Candy Fruit Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


